Hoy

Results 2021

24/07/2021
LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW LTD
2nd Yearling Dog
Judge: John Hicks (Cornborough)
Nice Young boy with good head dark eye and soft expression, clean neck and shoulders, correct upper arm, straight front, good bone and substance, level back, well turned rear quarters, moved soundly.

31/07/2021
BATH
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)

01/08/2021
NATIONAL GUNDOG ASSOCIATION
Reserve Yearling Dog
Judge: Linda Best (Hailsham)

03/08/2021
UNITED RETRIEVER CLUB
3rd Yearling Dog
Reserve Novice Dog
Judge: Mrs Deborah Vernon (Graceleigh)

21/08/2021
BLACKPOOL
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs Sandra Birken-Green (Sansue)

27/08/2021
DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW SOCIETY
2nd Special Yearling Dog
Judge: Sarah Woods (Bresharo)
Lovely head and expression.Good length of neck into well laid back shoulders.Straight front.Well Sprung ribs. Level toppling. Moved well.

28/08/2021
YORKSHIRE GOLDEN RETRIEVER
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Fiona Thurm (Beldonburn)

11/09/2021
RICHMOND
1st Yearling Dog
Judge: Pat Rowark (Brekswood)
Nice well constructed dog.Goodnhead with kindly expression.Straight front and nice feet.Good bone,topline level with good tail set.Well bent stifle and strong quarters.Presented in lovely coat and condition, moved well.

11/09/2021
SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Mr Ray Strudwick (Burpham)

18/09/2021
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY
3rd Yearling
Judge: Mrs Ann Orzel (Braxton)

24/09/2021
ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER (1)
1st Yearling Dog
Judge:Ms Marianne Skott-Jeperson (Gembaek)

24/09/2021
ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER (2)
2nd Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs Susan Goodwin (Petsan)
Different type to one, liked his head and soft expression, balanced and well made throughout, strong quarters moved and handled well.

02/10/2021
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND
1st Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs Lindsey Maynard (Chinnordale)

03/10/2021
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May)
1st Yearling Dog
Judge:Mrs D. Stewart-Ritchie (Gwendariff)

03/10/2021
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (October)
1st Yearling Dog
Judge: Ms Judith Atkinson

04/10/2021
BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Reserve Yearling Dog
Judge: Stephen Hollings (Gunalt)

17/10/2021
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHUMBIA
1st Yearling Dog
2nd Novice Dog
Judge: Gary Foreman (Ambersun)
Mid gold dog in good coat, nice balanced boy, pleasing head with a dark eye. Straight front good reach of neck into well laid-back shoulders,short coupled,level top line, good rear angulation with strong straight hocks.Another happy lad.This dog was in good condition with no excess weight.

24/10/2021
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY
1st Post Graduate Dog
Judge: David Shields (Wilmore)

07/11/2021
BERKSHIRE DOWNS & CHILTERNS GRC
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Dawn Rose (Gaytonwood)
What a super young dog in excellent coat and condition.He stand-in well boned limbs with neat cat-like feet.His hocks were short and well let down which he used to advantage on the move.

 

 

 

 

 

Nedlezah Lochlea (Hoy) Pedigree

Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich, JW

Nedlezah Bonnie Lass, JW

Linirgor Spin The Bottle, JW

Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue, JW

Sh Ch Flyngalee Alonso

Nedlezah Lassie O’My Heart

Fci Int Ch Majik Truth Or Dare

Ch Linirgor Mimi, JW

Sh Ch Ir & Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Traguardo

Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T’Aime, JW

Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil, Imp Esp

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee, JW

Largymore Galeas Salazar

Nedlezah Ae Fond Kiss