Islay

Results 2016

2016
12/06/2016
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW
2nd Graduate Bitch
Judge: Antonio Lopez Noguera (Ria Vela)
​”Nice bitch with excellent head and expression, strong & well constructed front, level topline,
correct ribcage & loin, very good rear angulation, moves well but carrying her tail a bit high”

19/06/2016
​BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Reserve Graduate Bitch
Judge: Mrs Pam Simm (St Vincent)

27/08/2016
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
3rd Post Graduate Bitch
Judge: Mrs Gordon McKenzie

Results 2015

/05/2015
​SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2nd Graduate Bitch
Judge: Jock Mackay
Lovely standing.  Lacks the drive on the move.  Nice feminine head shape, clean in throat, a bit upright in shoulder.
Finer through middle, but sound on the move

11/04/2015
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Res. Yearling Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Margaret Henderson (Westervane)

Results 2014

Qualified Crufts 2015

08/11/2014
GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Res. Yearling Bitch
2nd Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Borge Espeland

19/10/2014
KIRKINTILLOCH, LENZIE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
Res. Graduate
Judge:  Mrs Christine Haxton (Dantassie)

05/10/2014
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW
2nd Junior Bitch
2nd Yearling Bitch
2nd Novice Bitch
1st Undergraduate Bitch
1st Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Charmaine Van Maren (Ramchaine)

14/09/2014
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2nd Junior Bitch
2nd Novice Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Joan Maddison (Jaymardy)

08/06/2014
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW
Res. Junior Bitch
2nd Novice Bitch
3rd Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Emma Archibald (Abinvale)

07/06/2014
DUNDEE CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW
3rd Junior Bitch
Res. Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Pat Easton (Eastonwood)

24/05/2014
CARLUKE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
Res. Junior
Res. Graduate
Judge:  Anne Halkett (Garrellglen)

18/05/2014
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
VHC. Junior Bitch
Res. Novice Bitch
Res. Undergraduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Pat Trotter (Baricia)

04/05/2014
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHUMBRIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
VHC. Junior Bitch
VHC. Yearling Bitch
VHC Maiden Bitch
3rd Novice Bitch
VHC Undergraduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs L Maynard (Chinnordale)

20/04/2014
ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
VHC Junior Bitch
2nd Yearling Bitch
3rd Maiden Bitch
3rd Novice Bitch
1st Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mr Malcolm Godefroy (Fenwood)

12/04/2014
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2nd Puppy Bitch
Res. Junior Bitch
3rd Maiden Bitch
3rd Novice Bitch
3rd Tyro Bitch
Judge:  Mrs V E Jones (Ninell)
“Well grown, lovely head with excellent pigment.  Good bone, good reach of neck into excellent shoulders, well sprung ribs,
level topline, elegant outline.  Moved and showed well.  Needs more feathering to complete the picture.”

05/04/2014
NORTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Res. Tyro Bitch
VHC Debutant Bitch
Judge:  Mrs C A Coode

Results 2013

28/12/2013
LIVINGSTON CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

4th Puppy
Judge:  Mrs Louise Ogilvie (Glenbuie)

21/12/2013
CARLUKE & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

3rd AV Special Minor Puppy
Judge:  Gail Marshall (Glorfindel)

15/12/2013
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Res. Minor Puppy Bitch
Judge:  Mr Per Iverson

08/12/2013
GREENOCK & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION OPEN SHOW
2nd Puppy
Judge:  Mr Raymond Driessen (Miray’s Dream, Netherlands)

01/12/2013
MIDLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Com. Minor Puppy Bitch
Judge:  Mrs L Kipps (Wheatcroft)

23/11/2013
LAND O’BURNS CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW
Res.  Puppy
Judge:  Mrs Elizabeth Cooper (Malanis)

16/11/2013
CATRINE CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

3rd Puppy
Judge:  Mrs B Gentleman (Embletay)

09/11/2013
GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Res. Minor Puppy Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Hilary Male

27/10/2013
HAMILTON OPEN SHOW
1st AV Minor Puppy
Judge:  Mr Alistair Watt (Shenanagin)

26/10/2013
DRONGAN & DISTRICT CANINE  CLUB OPEN SHOW
3rd AV Gundog Puppy
Judge:  Mrs Doreen McGugan (Invergoil/Culzean)

20/10/2013
KIRKINTILLOCH , LENZIE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
3rd AV Gundog Special Minor Puppy
Judge:  Mrs G Wicklow (Gillbryan)

Megarvey Islay Mist at Nedlezah Pedigree

Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again At Shardanell

Sh Ch Megarvey Legally Blonde

Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell

Span Ch Zampanzar Sky at Night

CH Lovehayne Quentin

Megarvey Moonlight Mist

Ipcress Sir Thomas

Lovehayne Scarlet Sage for Shardanell

Ned Swed Ch Erinderry Gaelic Minstrel

Span Ch Samsare of Glen Sheallag

Gatchells Jazz Player

Glenmoray Vichy to LoveHayne

Aust Ch Stanroph School Boy

Stanroph Spirit of the Mist at Megarvey

Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo of Fenwood

Ipcress Sky Blue

Sh Ch Elswood the Highlander

Lovehayne Marcasite

Sh Ch Ir Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge of Glenavis

FCI Int Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Firebird

Swed & Int Ch Rossmix No Regrets

Int Ch Showbiz of Glen Sheallag

Mindaro Nawlins Jazz

Silversky Sundancer by Gatchells

Ch Gatchells Limerick to Lovehayne

Glenmoray Sonita

Ch Stanroph Sailor Boy

Stanroph Shere Nectar of Garvin

Statesman of Stonat

Sh Ch Stanroph Sea Nymph