Rough

Results 2018

xx/xx/2018
XXXXXXXXX CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

XXXX XXXXX Bitch
Judge: xxxxxxx (xxxxxx) 

Results 2017

08/04/2017
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

VHC: Veteran Bitch
Judge: Lindsey Dunbar ( Linigor)

Results 2016

19/06/2016
BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
3rd Limit Bitch
STUD BOOK NUMBER
Judge: Pam Simms (St Vincent)

Results 2015

15/05/2015
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

VHC Limit Bitch
Judge: C Mackay (Woodglade)

10/05/2015
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

VHC Limit Bitch
Judge:  Catherine Zingg (Rayleas)

11/04/2015
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND

VHC Limit Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Margaret Henderson (Westervane)

Results 2014

QUALIFIED CRUFTS 2015

06/09/2014
LOTHIAN CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

3rd Open
Judge:  Ms Fiona Walker (Cardrona)

15/06/2014
BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Res. Limit Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Briony Athey (Ninell)

08/06/2014
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW

1st Limit Bitch
Judge:  Miss Emma Archibald (Abinvale)

07/06/2014
DUNDEE CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW

2nd Open Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Pat Easton (Eastonwood)

24/05/2014
CARLUKE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW

2nd Open
Judge:  Anne Halkett (Garrellglen)

04/05/2014
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHUMBRIA CHAM
PIONSHIP SHOW
1st Post Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs L Maynard (Chinnordale)

Results 2013

19/05/2013
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

4th Post Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs L Strudwick

 

Results 2012

Qualified Crufts 2013

10/06/2012
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW

Res. Post Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Ruth E Hill (Rostam)

19/05/2012
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

1st Post Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Wendy Andrews (Catcombe)
“Headed a nice class.  A really super bitch with correct body proportions, well constructed with a pleasing profile and beautiful angulation.
She has a very good shoulder lay back with good length of upper arm.  Level topline, good set on of tail, excellent bend of stifle.
Lovely gentle head with soft expression, good reach of neck flowing into shoulders.  I was most impressed.”

01/04/2012
WEST LOTHIAN CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
1st Post Graduate Bitch
Judge: Wilma McFarlane (Bluebraes)
“Nice feminine head and dark eye.  Straight front and well placed shoulder.  Good tight feet.
Plenty depth through ribcage, good hind angulation.  Moved well.”

09/03/2012
CRUFTS
Shortlisted Undergraduate Bitch
Judge: Miss I Cuthill (Mousseglen)

04/02/2012
CALEDONIAN CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW

2nd Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mr Gerard Philpott (Casper)

 

 

Results 2011

QUALIFIED CRUFTS 2012

12/11/2011
GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

3rd Yearling Bitch
Judge:  Mr B Catteral

18/09/2011
DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

VHC Yearling Bitch
Res. Undergraduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Gillian Wicklow

28/08/2011
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

3rd Yearling Bitch
Res. Undergraduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Barbara D Moore (Tiptree, Australia)

22/07/2011
LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

VHC . Yearling Bitch
VHC. Undergraduate Bitch
Res. Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mr Peter Spratt (Anavale)

08/07/2011
EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

VHC. Tyro Bitch
VHC. Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs S Watkins (Tamarley)

12/06/2011
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND
3rd Special Yearling Bitch
Res. Undergraduate Bitch
Res. Graduate Bitch
Judge:  Mrs H Mell (Meloak)

22/05/2011
THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
VHC.  Junior Bitch
Res. Yearling Bitch
VHC. Undergraduate  Bitch
Judge:  Mr H.B. Van Maren (Hellaciousacres)

09/04/2011
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

3rd Undergraduate Bitch
Judge:  Mr R Hare (Rojillair)

26/03/2011
SCOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Res.  Junior Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Susan Webster (Benjcroft)

 19/03/2011
CLYDEBANK AND DISTRICT CANINE CLUB

2nd  Junior
Judge: Mrs Anne Corbett (Trimere)

05/03/2011
THE SOUTH WEST SCOTLAND GUNDOG ASSOCIATION

2nd Graduate
Judge: Gloria Gargan (Siagar)

19/02/2011
UPPERWARD OF LANARKSHIRE CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
Res. Junior
Judge: Miss Erin McShane (Rigerin)

12/02/2011
RUTHERGLEN CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

3rd Junior
Judge:  Mr Stafford

Results 2010

27/11/2010
LAND O’BURNS CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

3rd Junior
Judge: Mrs Jan Neilson (Ponfeigh)

21/11/2010
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND

2nd Junior Bitch
3rd AV Gundog Puppy
Judge:  Ms Diane Ritchie (Gwendariff)

07/11/2010
WAVERLEY GUNDOG ASSOCIATION OPEN SHOW

1st Puppy Bitch
1st Junior Bitch
1st Special Yearling Bitch
Judge:  Wendy Pickup (Blenstone)
“sweet, feminine head, dark eye with intelligent expression, black pigment, most attractive flow down neck through withers to topline,
level topline & tailset, well placed shoulders which were long & sloping in blade, upper arms of equal length placing forelegs well under body,
straight front, good bone, neat feet, movement straight both coming & going.”

09/10/2010
PAISLEY & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY
2nd Junior
1st Novice
BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Judge:  Ms Anita Campion (Fenwood)

03/10/2010
SCOTTISH BREEDS OPEN SHOW

3rd Puppy Bitch
3rd Junior Bitch
Judge:  Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro)

02/10/2010
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW

1st Puppy Bitch
BEST BITCH PUPPY
Res. Junior Bitch
1st Maiden Bitch
2nd Novice Bitch
RESERVE BEST PUPPY
Judge:  Mr John Connor  (Pinellas)
“pale, pleasing head & expression, nice dark eye, dark pigment, good reach of neck,
nice straight legs when viewed from the front, tight feet, good angulation, excellent level topline,
well balanced which showed in sound confident movement”

26/09/2010
BELFAST GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

3rd Junior Bitch
Judge:  Mr John Senior (Jonsen)

19/09/2010
DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

1st Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Puppy Bitch
BEST PUPPY IN BREED
2nd Junior Bitch
Judge:  Ms Anne Nerell (Stenbury, Sweden)
“Lovely puppy.  Nice head that needs to break.  Good pigmentation, well made with good topline & well angulated,
still got puppy coat, covered ground with good stride”

04/09/2010
IRVINE & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

3rd Puppy
Judge:  Miss F Smithies
1st AV Gundog Minor Puppy
Judge:  C Stevenson
“very pretty, feminine bitch, lovely balanced outline, good forechest & topline, moved well”

28/08/2010
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

VHC Minor Puppy Bitch
Judge:  Mrs Mary Gaffney (Tyrol)

01/08/2010
KIRKCALDY & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW

1st Puppy
3rd Junior
Judge:  Mrs Helen MacAuley (Kaslidh)
“Sweet headed bitch, good lay of shoulders, moved well for her age”

10/07/2010
GREENOCK & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION OPEN DOG SHOW

Res. Puppy
2nd Junior
Judge: Mrs Pat Parry (Mitcharron)

03/07/2010
BON-ACCORD KENNEL ASSOCIATION OPEN SHOW

1st Puppy
Judge:  Jean Marshall (Jepeijo)

20/06/2010
BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

3rd Minor Puppy
Judge:  Mrs Eileen Caisley (Standfast)

 

Nedlezah She’s My Charmer Pedigree

Nedlezah Stay My Charmer at Cranngary

Nedlezah Lochy

CH Lovehayne Quentin JW

Nedlezah Ae Fond Kiss

Bluebraes Falcon

Nedlezah Muck

Gatchells Jazz Player

Glenmoray Vichy to Lovehayne

CH Eyevalley Cannyman

Nedlezah Muck

Nu CH Kulawand Rainbow Man

Bluebraes Rainsplash

Weirston Hot Shot

Nedlezah McKay

Mindaro Nawlins Jazz

Silversky Sundancer by Gatchells

CH Gatchells Limerick to Lovehayne

Glenmoray Sonita

Mousseglen More Than Trust at Glorfindel

Stanroph Sierra Silhouette at Eyevalley

Weirston Hot Shot

Nedlezah McKay

Sh Ch Nortonwood Silvanus

Sh Ch Kulawand Krystal

Bluebraes Skye

Shirgold Justadelight

Amirene Jamie of Carastene

Loopy Lucy at Weirston

Darrochonna Sullivan

Braemal Bliss